55th 

Lee Evans Tournament of The americas

All Events scores 

 

Thursday, July 27, 2017
 24 of 32 games

ADULT MEN

  Singles Dbls Mix DBL Team Team Total
Place Country  Name 1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
     
1 Canada Darren Alexander 2485 1380 1314 5179
2 Brazil #2 Rogerio Bachi 2377 977 1282 4636
3 Bahamas Johann Pyfrom 2162 1051 1324 4537
4 Canada Sean Foster 2136 1160 1213 4509
5 Brazil #1 Marcio Bitoca Martins 2264 1164 1039 4467
6 Brazil #1 Igor Pizzoli 2192 1116 1024 4332
7 Brazil #2 Daniel Murta 2141 1132 1025 4298
8 Virgin Islands Charles Richards 2082 1004 1166 4252
9 Bahamas Ansel Ferguson 1983 1100 1017 4100
10 Virgin Islands David Johnson 1952 990 974 3916
ADULT WOMEN

Singles Dbls MixDBL Team Team Total
Place Country Name 1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
 
1 Virgin Islands Caren R Andrews 2152 994 1030 4176
2 Canada Haley Lundy 2076 977 1094 4147
3 Canada Miranda Fisher 2093 973 1013 4079
4 Bahamas Tara Johnson 1810 838 927 3575
5 Brazil Leila Zuccari 1744 825 893 3462
6 Bahamas Tara Culmer 1693 797 890 3380
SENIOR  MEN

  Singles Dbls MixDbl Team Team Total
1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 Canada Brian Staneff 2380 1038 1307 4725
2 United States Bob Spaulding 2212 1233 1097 4542
3 Canada Curtis Kruschel 2120 1027 1281 4428
4 Bahamas Tyrone Knowles 2108 1073 1056 4237
5 United States Chauncy Holmes 2092 1001 1140 4233
SENIOR  WOMEN

  Singles Dbls MixDbl Team Team Total
1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 United States Denise Thacker 2260 1040 1167 4467
2 Canada Lauraine Fast 2154 960 1071 4185
3 Canada Kelly Kruschel 1969 939 1135 4043
4 United States Tayna Spaulding 1943 1010 1016 3969

SUPER SENIOR  MEN

   
Singles Dbls MixDbl Team Team Total
Place Country  Name 1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
     
1 Canada Al Tone 2299 1041 1209 4549
2 United States Ron Thacker 2077 1072 1121 4270
3 Colombia Carlos Rafael Patino 2135 989 1137 4261
4 United States Chuck Richardson 2089 1025 1033 4147
5 Colombia Fernando Orjuela Torres 2063 989 1092 4144
6 Curacao Al Lorenz 1957 1016 1116 4089
7 Dominican Rep Ramon Genao 2048 1000 1038 4086
8 Bahamas Addington Cambridge 1994 1063 1015 4072
9 Uruguay Julio Sosa 2040 997 926 3963
10 Brazil Decio Abreu 1875 968 1076 3919
11 Canada Robert Campbell 1896 930 978 3804
12 Bahamas Alfred Burrows 1907 903 960 3770
13 Dominican Rep Rolando Sebelen 1907 880 0 2787

SUPER SENIOR  WOMEN

  Singles Dbls MixDbl Team Team Total
1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 United States Lucy Sandelin 2325 1183 1265 4773
2 Canada Elizabeth Wong 2155 895 1036 4086
3 Canada Cathy Harvey 2028 980 1058 4066
4 Bolivia Carolina Miranda 1881 878 1033 3792
5 United States Yolanda Garrett 1931 970 889 3790
6 Bahamas Angie Smith 1813 883 958 3654
7 Bolivia Tatiana Jaldin 1873 777 959 3609
JUNIOR  A MEN

  Singles Dbls Mixed Team Team Total
Country  Name 1-12 1-6 Dbls 1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place  
     
1 United States Pete Vergos 2512 1282 1116 4910
2 Aruba #1 Yannick Roos 2362 1122 1239 4723
3 Canada Joshua Bautista 2279 1083 1274 4636
4 Canada Aidan Bass 2327 1100 1202 4629
5 United States Briley Hough 2301 1094 1135 4530
6 Aruba #2 Renald Thiel 2096 1150 1168 4414
7 Aruba #2 Elias Halabi 2216 1031 1163 4410
8 Dominican Republic Jean Carlos Montalvo 2049 992 1058 4099
9 Aruba #1 Kaelin Roos 2072 952 985 4009
JUNIOR A WOMEN

Singles Dbls Mix Dbl Team Team Total
1-12 1- 6  1- 6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 United States Haley Cummings 2250 1148 1281 4679
2 Canada Sarah Klassen 2321 1068 1147 4536
3 Canada Karley Foster 2204 1162 1066 4432
4 United States Adrianna Stacy 2116 1101 1008 4225
5 Dominican Republic Carmina Herman 1761 983 931 3675
6 Dominican Republic Lian Perez 1798 873 800 3471
7 Dominican Republic Pierina Rojos 1708 846 901 3455

JUNIOR  B MEN

Corrected

Singles Dbls Mix Dbl Team Team Total
1-12 1-6  1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 Canada Blake Foster 2174 1164 1316 4654
2 United States Anthony Neuer 2349 1137 1150 4636
3 United States Richard Paul 2300 1032 1082 4414
4 Aruba Jared Felipa 1795 1051 1038 3884
5 Canada Jarrod Henderson 1998 832 1020 3850
6 Aruba Ian Tromp 1716 871 894 3481
7 Aruba Keaton Geerman 1654 800 846 3300
8 Aruba Xander Tromp 1381 709 639 2729
9 Brazil Rafael Zuccari 1237 97 748 2082

JUNIOR B WOMEN

.
Singles Dbls MixDbl Team Team Total
1-12 1-6 1-6 1-4 5-8 All Games
Place Country  Name  
     
1 United States Mabel Cummins 2229 1248 1283 4760
2 United States Allie Leiendecker 2287 1117 1083 4487
3 Canada Taylor Allen 1921 919 978 3818
4 Aruba Rania Halabi 1900 922 962 3784
5 Canada Brianna Villenuve 1907 854 945 3706
6 Dominican Republic Ana Soto 1682 850 977 3509
7 Aruba Xanthe Lobbrecht 1727 842 862 3431
8 Dominican Republic Alicia Soto 1515 653 829 2997

<< Score Index