Tournament
of
The americas

Past Champions
Current Scores
Participants
Records
ToA Menu - English
ToA Menú- Español

Bowling Tournaments
of the americas
Association
10097 Cleary Blvd. #122
Plantation, FL 33324 USA
Phone: 954-577-9948
Fax: 954-423-408

contact us

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Tournament of The Americas
Awards List
56th ANNUAL
Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS
AUG 5 - AUG 11, 2018
AWARDS LIST
Singles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1Amanda NaujokasUnited States 
2Annalise O'BryantUnited States 
3Victoria VaranoUnited States 
Junior B Men  12-15
1Michael WilliamsCanada
2Silas LiraUnited States
3Solomon SalamaUnited States
Junior A Women 16-19
1Kaitlyn EderUnited States
2Patricia RosalesUnited States
3Allie LeiendeckerUnited States
Junior A Men 16-19
1Kristopher YadaoUnited States
2Joshua BautistaUnited States
3Adam ZimmermanUnited States
Adult Women
1Caitlin CunninghamUnited States
2Summar FarhatCanada
3Miranda FisherCanada
Adult Men
1Jason ZookUnited States
2Levi RosenbaumCanada
3Jeff PiroozshadUnited States
Senior Women
1Paula VidadUnited States
2Denise ThackerUnited States
3Kelly KruschelCanada
  
Senior Men
1Doug BeckerUnited States
2Curtis KruschelCanada
3Doug O'BryantUnited States
Super Senior Women
1Lucy SandelinUnited States 
2Cathy HarveyCanada 
3Johanna La RosaUnited States 
 
Super Senior Men
1Thomas ReamUnited States 
2Willie HarrellCanada 
3Ron ThackerUnited States 
Doubles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1Jennifer LoredoAmanda NaujokasUnited States
2Victoria VaranoAnnalise O'BryantUnited States
3Amy BuchananMei Yen-LachapelleCanada
Junior B Men  12-15
1Daniel BrooksSilas LiraUnited States
2Spencer RobargeSolomon SalamaUnited States
3Wyatt ScottMichael WilliamsCanada
Junior A Women 16-19
1Allie LeiendeckerKaitlin EderUnited States
2Crystal SinghPatrica RosalesUnited States
3Mackenzie BlagojevicKarley FosterCanada
Junior A Men 16-19
1Adam ZimmermanKristopher YadaoUnited States
2Kenton SchatzJoshua BautistaCanada
3Nicholas BlagojevicBlake FosterCanada
Adult Women
1Sharon RyanCaitlin CunninghamUnited States
2Miranda FisherSummar FarhatCanada
Adult Men
1Jason ZookJeff PiroozshadUnited States
2Aaron CraigLevi RosenbaumCanada
3Eduardo Padilla SrEduardo Padilla JrNicarauga
Senior Women
1Paula VidadDenise ThackerUnited States
2Kelly KruschelLiz WongCanada
Senior Men
1Doug O'BryantDoug BeckerUnited States
2Stephen WongCurtis KrushelCanada
Super Senior Women
1Yolanda GarrettLucy SandelinUnited States
2Christine SrockJohanna La RosaUnited States
3Lauraine FastCathy HarveyCanada
Super Senior Men
1Ron ThackerThomas ReamUnited States
2Robert GriffinWillie HarrellUnited States
3Amneris FernandezRobert CampbellCanada
 
Mixed Doubles:
Junior B 12-15
1Mei Len-LachapelleMichael WilliamsCanada
2 tieAmanda NaujokasSolomon SalamaUnited States
2 tieAnnilise O'BryantSilas LiraUnited States
Junior A 16-19
1Kaitlyn EderKristopher YadaoUnited States
2Allie LeiendeckerAdam ZimmermanUnited States
3Crystal SinghWyatt SmithUnited States
Adult
1Summar FarhatLevi RosenbaumCanada
2Sharon RyanJeff PiroozshadUnited States
3Caitlin CunninghamJason ZookUnited States
Seniors
1Paula VidadDoug BeckerUnited States
2Denise ThackerDoug O'BryantUnited States
3Kelly KruschelCurtis KruschelCanada
Super Seniors
1Thomas ReamLucy SandelinUnited States
2Johanna La RosaWillie HarrellUnited States
3Cathy HarveyRobert CampbellCanada
Team:
Junior B 12-15
1United States #1
2United States #2
3Canada #1
Junior A 16-19
1United States #1
2United States #2
3Canada #1
Adult
1United States #1
2Canada #1
Seniors
1United States #1
2Canada #1
Super Seniors
1United States#1
2Canada #1
3United States #2
Individual All Events
Junior B Women  12-15
1Amanda NaujokasUnited States #1
2Annalise O'BryantUnited States #2 
3Victoria VeranoUnited States #2 
  
Junior B Men  12-15
1Silas LiraUnited States #2
2Michael WilliamsCanada #2
3Danial BrooksUnited States #2
Junior A Women 16-19
1Kaitlyn EderUnited States #1
2Allie LeiendeckerUnited States #1 
3Patricia RosalesUnited States #2 
  
Junior A Men 16-19
1Kristopher YadaoUnited States #1
2Adam ZimmermanUnited States #1
3Joshua BautistaCanada #1
Adult Women
1Caitlin CunninghamUnited States #1
2Summar FarhatCanada #1 
3Miranda FisherUnited States #1 
 
Adult Men
1Levi RosenbaumCanada #1
2Jason ZookUnited States #1 
3Jeff PiroozshadUnited States #1 
  
Senior Women
1Denise ThackerUnited States #1
2Paula VidadUnited States #1 
3Elizabeth WongCanada #1 
  
Senior Men
1Doug BeckerUnited States #1
2Doug O'BryantUnited States #1 
3Curtis KruschelCanada #1 
  
Super Senior Women
1Lucy SandelinUnited States #1
2Johanna La RosaUnited States #2 
3Cathy HarveyCanada #1 
  
Super Senior Men
1Thomas ReamUnited States #1
2Ron ThackerUnited States #1 
3Willie HarrellUnited States #2 
National All Events
Junior B 12-15
1United States #2
2United States #1
3Canada #2
Junior A 16-19
1United States #1
2United States #2
3Canada #1
Adult
1United States #1
2Canada #1
Seniors
1United States #1
2Canada #1
Super Seniors
1United States #1
2Canada #1
3United States #2
High Games and Sets
HIGH GAME
DivisionNameCountryScore
Junior B WomenAnnalise O'BryantUnited States268
Junior B MenDaniel BrooksUnited States278
Junior A WomenKaitlyn EderUnited States269
Junior A MenKristopher YadaoUnited States279 tie
Joshua BatistaCanada279 tie
Adult WomenCaitlin CunninghamUnited States265
Adult MenJason ZookUnited States268
Senior WomenPaula VidadUnited States243
Senior MenDoug BeckerUnited States279
Super Senior WomenLucy SandelinUnited States269
Super Senior MenThomas ReamUnited States253
HIGH SERIES
DivisionNameCountryScore
Junior B WomenAmanda NaujokasUnited States749
Junior B MenDaniel BrooksUnited States719
Junior A WomenKaitlyn EderUnited States708
Junior A MenKristopher YadaoUnited States769
Adult WomenCaitlin CunninghamUnited States696
Adult MenJason ZookUnited States755
Senior WomenPaula VidadUnited States665
Senior MenDoug BeckerUnited States715
Super Senior WomenLucy SandelinUnited States732
Super Senior MenRon ThackerUnited States668
Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS
AUG 5 - AUG 11, 2018
FRIENDSHIP AWARD:
NameCountry
Juniors 12-15Michael WilliamsCanada
Juniors 16-19Adam ZimmermanUnited States
AdultsSummar FarhatCanada
SeniorsDoug BeckerUnited States
Super SeniorsChristine SrockUnited States
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:
Juniors 12-15Dawson DaleyCanada
Juniors 16-19Karley Foster Canada
AdultsEduardo Padilla SrNicarauga
SeniorsPaula VidadUnited States
Super SeniorsCathy Harvey Canada
Lee Evans Memorial Award
Daniel PuertoEbonite International
<< Score Index