Tournament
of
The americas

Past Champions
Current Scores
Participants
Records
ToA Menu - English
ToA Menú- Español

Bowling Tournaments
of the americas
Association
10097 Cleary Blvd. #122
Plantation, FL 33324 USA
Phone: 954-577-9948
Fax: 954-423-408

contact us

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Tournament of The Americas
Awards List
56th ANNUAL
Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS
AUG 5 - AUG 11, 2018
AWARDS LIST
Singles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Amanda Naujokas United States  
2 Annalise O'Bryant United States  
3 Victoria Varano United States  
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Michael Williams Canada
2 Silas Lira United States
3 Solomon Salama United States
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Kaitlyn Eder United States
2 Patricia Rosales United States
3 Allie Leiendecker United States
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Kristopher Yadao United States
2 Joshua Bautista United States
3 Adam Zimmerman United States
Adult Women
1 Caitlin Cunningham United States
2 Summar Farhat Canada
3 Miranda Fisher Canada
Adult Men
1 Jason Zook United States
2 Levi Rosenbaum Canada
3 Jeff Piroozshad United States
Senior Women
1 Paula Vidad United States
2 Denise Thacker United States
3 Kelly Kruschel Canada
   
Senior Men
1 Doug Becker United States
2 Curtis Kruschel Canada
3 Doug O'Bryant United States
Super Senior Women
1 Lucy Sandelin United States  
2 Cathy Harvey Canada  
3 Johanna La Rosa United States  
 
Super Senior Men
1 Thomas Ream United States  
2 Willie Harrell Canada  
3 Ron Thacker United States  
Doubles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Jennifer Loredo Amanda Naujokas United States
2 Victoria Varano Annalise O'Bryant United States
3 Amy Buchanan Mei Yen-Lachapelle Canada
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Daniel Brooks Silas Lira United States
2 Spencer Robarge Solomon Salama United States
3 Wyatt Scott Michael Williams Canada
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Allie Leiendecker Kaitlin Eder United States
2 Crystal Singh Patrica Rosales United States
3 Mackenzie Blagojevic Karley Foster Canada
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Adam Zimmerman Kristopher Yadao United States
2 Kenton Schatz Joshua Bautista Canada
3 Nicholas Blagojevic Blake Foster Canada
Adult Women
1 Sharon Ryan Caitlin Cunningham United States
2 Miranda Fisher Summar Farhat Canada
Adult Men
1 Jason Zook Jeff Piroozshad United States
2 Aaron Craig Levi Rosenbaum Canada
3 Eduardo Padilla Sr Eduardo Padilla Jr Nicarauga
Senior Women
1 Paula Vidad Denise Thacker United States
2 Kelly Kruschel Liz Wong Canada
Senior Men
1 Doug O'Bryant Doug Becker United States
2 Stephen Wong Curtis Krushel Canada
Super Senior Women
1 Yolanda Garrett Lucy Sandelin United States
2 Christine Srock Johanna La Rosa United States
3 Lauraine Fast Cathy Harvey Canada
Super Senior Men
1 Ron Thacker Thomas Ream United States
2 Robert Griffin Willie Harrell United States
3 Amneris Fernandez Robert Campbell Canada
 
Mixed Doubles:
Junior B 12-15
1 Mei Len-Lachapelle Michael Williams Canada
2 tie Amanda Naujokas Solomon Salama United States
2 tie Annilise O'Bryant Silas Lira United States
Junior A 16-19
1 Kaitlyn Eder Kristopher Yadao United States
2 Allie Leiendecker Adam Zimmerman United States
3 Crystal Singh Wyatt Smith United States
Adult
1 Summar Farhat Levi Rosenbaum Canada
2 Sharon Ryan Jeff Piroozshad United States
3 Caitlin Cunningham Jason Zook United States
Seniors
1 Paula Vidad Doug Becker United States
2 Denise Thacker Doug O'Bryant United States
3 Kelly Kruschel Curtis Kruschel Canada
Super Seniors
1 Thomas Ream Lucy Sandelin United States
2 Johanna La Rosa Willie Harrell United States
3 Cathy Harvey Robert Campbell Canada
Team:
Junior B 12-15
1 United States #1
2 United States #2
3 Canada #1
Junior A 16-19
1 United States #1
2 United States #2
3 Canada #1
Adult
1 United States #1
2 Canada #1
Seniors
1 United States #1
2 Canada #1
Super Seniors
1 United States#1
2 Canada #1
3 United States #2
Individual All Events
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Amanda Naujokas United States #1
2 Annalise O'Bryant United States #2  
3 Victoria Verano United States #2  
   
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Silas Lira United States #2
2 Michael Williams Canada #2
3 Danial Brooks United States #2
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Kaitlyn Eder United States #1
2 Allie Leiendecker United States #1  
3 Patricia Rosales United States #2  
   
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Kristopher Yadao United States #1
2 Adam Zimmerman United States #1
3 Joshua Bautista Canada #1
Adult Women
1 Caitlin Cunningham United States #1
2 Summar Farhat Canada #1  
3 Miranda Fisher United States #1  
 
Adult Men
1 Levi Rosenbaum Canada #1
2 Jason Zook United States #1  
3 Jeff Piroozshad United States #1  
   
Senior Women
1 Denise Thacker United States #1
2 Paula Vidad United States #1  
3 Elizabeth Wong Canada #1  
   
Senior Men
1 Doug Becker United States #1
2 Doug O'Bryant United States #1  
3 Curtis Kruschel Canada #1  
   
Super Senior Women
1 Lucy Sandelin United States #1
2 Johanna La Rosa United States #2  
3 Cathy Harvey Canada #1  
   
Super Senior Men
1 Thomas Ream United States #1
2 Ron Thacker United States #1  
3 Willie Harrell United States #2  
National All Events
Junior B 12-15
1 United States #2
2 United States #1
3 Canada #2
Junior A 16-19
1 United States #1
2 United States #2
3 Canada #1
Adult
1 United States #1
2 Canada #1
Seniors
1 United States #1
2 Canada #1
Super Seniors
1 United States #1
2 Canada #1
3 United States #2
High Games and Sets
HIGH GAME
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Annalise O'Bryant United States 268
Junior B Men Daniel Brooks United States 278
Junior A Women Kaitlyn Eder United States 269
Junior A Men Kristopher Yadao United States 279 tie
Joshua Batista Canada 279 tie
Adult Women Caitlin Cunningham United States 265
Adult Men Jason Zook United States 268
Senior Women Paula Vidad United States 243
Senior Men Doug Becker United States 279
Super Senior Women Lucy Sandelin United States 269
Super Senior Men Thomas Ream United States 253
HIGH SERIES
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Amanda Naujokas United States 749
Junior B Men Daniel Brooks United States 719
Junior A Women Kaitlyn Eder United States 708
Junior A Men Kristopher Yadao United States 769
Adult Women Caitlin Cunningham United States 696
Adult Men Jason Zook United States 755
Senior Women Paula Vidad United States 665
Senior Men Doug Becker United States 715
Super Senior Women Lucy Sandelin United States 732
Super Senior Men Ron Thacker United States 668
Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS
AUG 5 - AUG 11, 2018
FRIENDSHIP AWARD:
Name Country
Juniors 12-15 Michael Williams Canada
Juniors 16-19 Adam Zimmerman United States
Adults Summar Farhat Canada
Seniors Doug Becker United States
Super Seniors Christine Srock United States
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:
Juniors 12-15 Dawson Daley Canada
Juniors 16-19 Karley Foster Canada
Adults Eduardo Padilla Sr Nicarauga
Seniors Paula Vidad United States
Super Seniors Cathy Harvey Canada
Lee Evans Memorial Award
Daniel Puerto Ebonite International
<< Score Index