Tournament
of
The Americas

About
Schedule
Rules
Form List
Past Champions
Current Scores
Participants
Records
ToA Menu

News, Events
& Links

Bowling Tournaments
of the Americas
Association
17601 NW 2 Avenue
Miami, FL 33169 USA
Phone: 305-652-4197
Fax: 305-652-6011

contact us

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament of The Americas awards 2000
55th ANNUAL
Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS
JULY 23 - JULY 29, 2017
AWARDS LIST
Singles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Allie Leiendecker United States  
2 Mabel Cummins United States  
3 Taylor Allen Canada  
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Anthony Neuer United States
2 Richard Paul United States
3 Blake Foster Canada
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Sarah Klassen Canada
2 Haley Cummings United States
3 Karley Foster Canada
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Pete Vergos United States
2 Yannick Roos Aruba
3 Aiden Bass Canada
Adult Women
1 Caren R Andrews Virgin Islands
2 Miranda Fisher Canada
3 Haley Lundy Canada
Adult Men
1 Darren Alexander Canada
2 Rogerio Bachi Brazil
3 Marcio Bitoca Martins Brazil
Senior Women
1 Denise Thacker United States
2 Lauraine Fast Canada
3 Kelly Kruschel Canada
   
Senior Men
1 Brian Staneff Canada
2 Bob Spaulding United States
3 Curtis Kruschel Canada
Super Senior Women
1 Lucy Sandelin United States  
2 Elizabeth Wong Canada  
3 Cathy Harvey Canada  
 
Super Senior Men
1 Al Tone Canada  
2 Carlos Rafael Patino Colombia  
3 Chuck Richardson United States  
Doubles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Mabel Cummins Allie Leiendecker United States
2 Taylor Allen Brianna Villenuve Canada
3 Xanthe Lobbrecht Rania Halabi Aruba # 1
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Richard Paul Anthony Neuer United States
2 Jarrod Henderson Blake Foster Canada
3 Ian Tromp Jared Felipa Aruba # 2
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Haley Cummings Adrianna Stacy United States
2 Karley Foster Sarah Klassen Canada
3 Carmina Herman Pierina Rojas Dominican Rep. #1
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Briley Haugh Pete Vergos United States
2 Joshua Bautista Aiden Bass Canada
3 Elias Halabi Renald Thiel Aruba # 2
Adult Women
1 Haley Lundy Miranda Fisher Canada
2 Tara Johnson Tara Culmer Bahamas
Adult Men
1 Sean Foster Darren Alexander Canada
2 Igor Pizzoli Marcio Bitoca Martins Brazil # 1
3 Johann Pyfrom Ansel Ferguson Bahamas
Senior Women
1 Tayna Spaulding Denise Thacker United States
2 Kelly Kruschel Lauraine Fast Canada
Senior Men
1 Chauncy Holmes Bob Spaulding United States
2 Curtis Kruschel Brian Staneff Canada
Super Senior Women
1 Yolanda Garratt Lucy Sandelin United Statea
2 Elizabeth Wong Cathy Harvey Canada
3 Carolina Miranda Tatiana Jaldin Bolivia
Super Senior Men
1 Chuck Richardson Ron Thacker United States
2 Fernando Orjuela Torres Carlos Rafael Patino Colombia
3 Robert Campbell Al Tone Canada
Mixed Doubles:
Junior B 12-15
1 Mabel Cummins Anthony Neuer United States
2 Taylor Allen Blake Foster Canada
3 Allie Leiendecker Richard Paul United States
Junior A 16-19
1 Hailey Cummings Briley Hough United States
2 Sarah Klassen Aidan Bass Canada
3 Karley Foster Joshua Bautista Canada
Adult
1 Haley Lundy Darren Alexander Canada
2 Tara Johnson Johann Pyfrom Bahamas
3 Miranda Fisher Sean Foster Canada
Seniors
1 Kelly Kruschel Curtis Kruschel Canada
2 Lauraine Fast Brian Staneff Canada
3 Denise Thacker Chauncy Holmes United States
Super Seniors
1 Chuck Richardson Lucy Sandelin United States
2 Elizabeth Wong Al Tone Canada
3 Cathy Harvey Robert Campbell Canada
Team:
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Aruba #1
Junior A 16-19
1 United States
2 Canada
Adult
1 Canada
2 Bahamas
Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
Individual All Events
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Mabel Cummins United States
2 Allie Leiendecker United States  
3 Taylor Allen Canada  
   
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Blake Foster Canada
2 Anthony Neuer United States
3 Richard Paul United States
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Haley Cummings United States
2 Sarah Klassen Canada  
3 Karley Foster Canada  
   
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Pete Vergos United States
2 Yannick Roos Aruba
3 Briley Hough United States
Adult Women
1 Haley Lundy Canada
2 Caren Andrews Virgin Islands  
3 Miranda Fisher Canada  
 
Adult Men
1 Darren Alexander Canada
2 Rogerio Bachi Brazil  
3 Johann Pyfrom Bahamas  
   
Senior Women
1 Denise Thacker United States
2 Lauraine Fast Canada  
3 Tayna Spaulding United States  
   
Senior Men
1 Brian Staneff Canada
2 Bob Spaulding United States  
3 Curtis Kruschel Canada  
   
Super Senior Women
1 Lucy Sandelin United States
2 Cathy Harvey Canada  
3 Elizabeth Wong Canada  
   
Super Senior Men
1 Al Tone Canada
2 Carlos Rafael Patino Colombia  
3 Ron Thacker United States  
   
National All Events
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Aruba
Junior A 16-19
1 United States
2 Canada
Adult
1 Canada
2 Bahamas
Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
High Games and Sets
HIGH GAME
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Allie Leiendecker United States 277
Junior B Men Blake Foster Canada 264
Junior A Women Haley Cummings United States 268
Junior A Men Yannick Roos Aruba 287
Adult Women Haley Lundy Canada 245
Adult Men Darren Alexander Canada 289
Senior Women Tayna Spaulding United States 239
Senior Men Brian Staneff Canada 265
Super Senior Women Lucy Sandelin United States 267
Super Senior Men Carlos Rafael Patino Colombia 269
HIGH SERIES
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Mabel Cummins United States 648
Junior B Men Blake Foster Canada 744
Junior A Women Haley Cummings United States 700
Junior A Men Briley Hough United States 719
Adult Women Caren Andrews Virgin Islands 586
Adult Men Darren Alexander Canada 718
Senior Women Denise Thacker United States 637
Senior Men Brian Staneff Canada 706
Super Senior Women Lucy Sandelin United States 695
Super Senior Men Al Tone Canada 633
FRIENDSHIP AWARD:
Name Country
Juniors 12-15 Jared Felipa Aruba
Juniors 16-19 Jean Carlos Montalvo Dominican Republic
Adults Caren Andrews Virgin Islands
Seniors Brian Staneff Canada
Super Seniors Al Lorenz Curacao
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:
Juniors 12-15 Rania Halabi Aruba
Juniors 16-19 Pete Vergos United States
Adults Johann Pyfrom Bahamas
Seniors Tyrone Knowles Bahamas
Super Seniors Lucy Sandelin United States