Tournament
of
The Americas

About
Schedule
Rules
Form List
Past Champions
Current Scores
Participants
Records
ToA Menu

News, Events
& Links

Bowling Tournaments
of the Americas
Association
17601 NW 2 Avenue
Miami, FL 33169 USA
Phone: 305-652-4197
Fax: 305-652-6011

contact us

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament of The Americas awards 2000

                                                   53rd Annual                        
                          Lee Evans TOURNAMENT OF THE AMERICAS                  

                                         July 26 - AUGUST 21 2015   
                                           
    AWARDS LIST                                                              

Singles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Ashley Channell United States  
2 Ana Sofia Olaya Colombia  
3 Brogan Zengel United States  
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Cortez Schenck United States
2 Michael Schoerner United States
3 Rodolfo Monacelli Venezuela
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Julia Bond United States
2 Jadee Scott - Jones United States
3 Kelsi Beauchamp Canada
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Michael Coffey United States
2 Jorge R Rodriguez Puerto Rico
3 Kenny Ryan United States
Adult Women
1 Erin McCarthy United States
2 Stefanie Martins Brazil
3 Roseli Santos Brazil
Adult Men
1 Zachary Wilkins Canada
2 A.J. Chapman United States
3 Edwar Rey Colombia
Senior Women
1 Tish Johnson United States
2 Edissa Andrade Panama
3 Brenda Burns United States
   
Senior Men
1 Mark Porter United States
2 Craig Auerbach United States
3 Luis Vasquez Panama
3 Antonio Carlos Santos Brazil
Super Senior Women
1 Sharon Powers United States  
2 Cathy Harvey Canada  
3 Lizzy Abood Panama  
 
Super Senior Men
1 Clark Poelzer United States  
2 John Katsaros United States  
3 Stephen Wong Canada  
Doubles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Kiara Vargas Pamela C Perez Puerto Rico
2 Brogan Zengel Ashley Channell Unitd States
3 Adriana Parrilla Cristina Acosta Panama
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Michael Schoerner Cortez Schenck United States
2 Daniel F Castro Diego Bishop Colombia
3 Edgar J Burgos Jomar J Alvarado Puerto Rico
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Jadee Scott-Jones Julia Bond Unites States
2 Ana Maria Jara Veronica Cepeda Colombia
3 Dakota Faichnie Kelsi Beauchamp Canada
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Kenny Ryan Michael Coffey United States
2 Osvaldo Rosado Jorge R Rodriguez Puerto Rico
3 Daniel F Muņoz Jorge L Tello Colombia
Adult Women
1 Erin McCarthy Kayla Johnson United States
2 Roseli Santos Stefanie Martins Brazil
3 Lizeth Pinilla Maria Tello Colombia
Adult Men
1 Chris Colella A.J. Chapman United States
2 Donald Lee Manuel De Leon Panama
3 Juan Pablo Ayala Edwar Rey Colombia
Senior Women
1 Brenda Burns Tish Johnson United States
2 Caroline Gagnon Susan Grande Canada
3 Neuza Kae Marina Suartz Brazil
Senior Men
1 Craig Auerbach Mark Porter United States
2 Curtis Krushchel Michel Lesage Canada
3 Cesar Contreras Luis Vasquez Panama
Super Senior Women
1 Kristy Whitcher Sharon Powers United States
2 Elizabeth Wong Cathy Harvey Canada
3 Aracelly Charles Lizzy Abood Panama
Super Senior Men
1 John Katsaros Clark Poelzer United States
2 Tarik El Kadri Decio Abreu Brazil
3 Stephen Wong Amneris Fernandez Canada
Mixed Doubles:
Junior B 12-15
1 Ana Sofia Bolaya Diego Bishop Colombia
2 Brogan Zengle Micharl Schoerner United States
3 Ashley Channell Cortez Schenck United States
Junior A 16-19
1 Julia Bond Michael Coffey United States
2 Jadee Scott-Jones Kenny Ryan United States
3 Dakota Faichnie Jakob Bowden Canada
Adult
1 Maria C Tello Edwar Rey Colombia
2 Kayla Johnson Chris Colella United States
3 Erin McCarthy A.J. Chapman United States
Seniors
1 Brenda Burns Mark Porter United States
2 Tish Johnson Craig Auerbach United States
3 Caroline Gagnon Michel Lesage Canada
Super Seniors
1 Sharon Powers Clark Poelzer United States
2 Cathy Harvey Amneris Fernandez Canada
3 Elizabeth Wong Stephen Wong Canada
Team:
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Puerto Rico
3 Colombia
Junior A 16-19
1 United States
2 Colombia
3 Canada
Adult
1 United States
2 Brazil
3 Colombia
Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Panama
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Brazil
Individual All Events
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Ashley Channell United States
2 Brogan Zengel United States  
3 Pamela C Perez Puerto Rico  
   
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Cortez Schenck United States
2 Rodolfo Monacelli Venezuela
3 Michael Schoerner United States
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Julia Bond United States
2 Jadee Scott-Jones United States  
3 Dakota Faichnie Canada  
   
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Michael Coffey United States
2 Kenny Ryan United States
3 Jorge L Tello Colombia
Adult Women
1 Erin McCarthy United States
2 Stefanie Martins Brazil  
3 Roseli Santos Brazil  
 
Adult Men
1 A.J. Chapman United States
2 Chris Colella United States  
3 Zachary Wilkins Canada  
   
Senior Women
1 Tish Johnson United States
2 Brenda Burns United States  
3 Edissa Andrade Panama  
   
Senior Men
1 Mark Porter United States
2 Craig Auerbach United States  
3 Michel Lesage Canada  
   
Super Senior Women
1 Sharon Powers United States
2 Cathy Harvey Canada  
3 Kristy Whitcher United States  
   
Super Senior Men
1 Clark Poelzer United States
2 John Katsaros United States  
3 Amneris Fernandez Canada  
   
National All Events
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Puerto Rico
3 Colombia
Junior A16-19
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Colombia
Adult
1 United States
2 Brazil
3 Colombia
Seniors
1 United States
2 Panama
3 Canada
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Brazil
 
High Games and Sets
HIGH GAME
DivisionNameCountryScore
Junior B WomenAna Sofia OlayaColombia246
Junior B MenMichael SchoernerUnites States279
Junior A WomenDakota FaichnieCanada288
Junior A MenJorge R RodriguezPuerto Rico300
Adult WomenErin McCarthyUnited States258
Adult MenChris ColellaUnited States289
Senior WomenBrenda BurnsUnited States268
Senior MenMichel LesageCanada300
Super Senior WomenCathy HarveyCanada270
Super Senior MenClark PoelzerUnited States269
HIGH SERIES
DivisionNameCountryScore
Junior B WomenAshley ChannellUnited States655
Junior B MenMichael SchoernerUnited States767
Junior A WomenJulia BondUnited States700
Junior A MenMichael CoffyUnited States790
Adult WomenErin McCarthyUnited States720
Adult MenA.J. ChapmanUnited States749
Senior WomenBrenda BurnsUnited States694
Senior MenCraig AuerbachUnited States715
Super Senior WomenSharon PowersUnited States659
Super Senior MenClark PoelzerUnited States768
FRIENDSHIP AWARD:
NameCountry
Juniors 12-15Ester DinizBrazil
Juniors 16-19Andres MolinaryVenezuela
AdultsSean FosterCanada
SeniorsLuis VasquezPanama
Super SeniorsKristy WhitcherUnited States
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:
Juniors 12-15Cortez SchenckUnited States
Juniors 16-19Michael CoffeyUnited States
AdultsDonald LeePanama
SeniorsLuis VasquezPanama
Super SeniorsCathy HarveyCanada
<< Score Index