Tournament
of
The americas

Past Champions
Current Scores
Participants
Records
ToA Menu - English
ToA Menú- Español

Bowling Tournaments
of the americas
Association
10097 Cleary Blvd. #122
Plantation, FL 33324 USA
Phone: 954-577-9948
Fax: 954-423-408

contact us

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Tournament of The Americas
Awards List

                                                   54th  Annual                        
                          Lee Evans Tournament of The Americas                 

                                         July 24 - 30, 2016
                                              
AWARDS LIST           
                                                   

 
Singles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Sarah Sanes Puerto Rico  
2 Danielle Corbin United States  
3 Katherine Cotbin United States  
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Tom Hankey Jr United States
2 Jonathan Cummins United States
3 Edgar Jeriel Burgos Puerto Rico
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Snydney Brummett United States
2 Hollyann Johansen United States
3 Karley Foster Canada
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Kenny Ryan United States
2 Meeco Walker United States
3 Jakob Bowden Canada
Adult Women
1 Josie Earnest United States
2 Haley Richard United States
3 Isabelle Rioux Canada
Adult Men
1 Zach Wilkins Canada
2 Chris Via United States
3 Josh Brant-Parkin Canada
Senior Women
1 Cathy Harvey Canada
2 Margarita Ramos Mexico
3 Lisa Wasson United States
   
Senior Men
1 Pete Thomas United States
2 Michel Lesage Canada
3 Curtis Kruschel Canada
Super Senior Women
1 Lauraine Fast Canada  
2 Terri Ward United States  
3 Carol Teel United States  
 
Super Senior Men
1 Doug Hayes United States  
2 Jerry Teel United States  
3 Amneris Fernandez Canada  
Doubles:
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Katherine Corbin Danielle Jedlicki United States
2 Alejandra Rosado Sarah Sanes Puerto Rico
3 Darci Faichnie Sarah Klassen Canada
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Jonathan Cummins Tom Hankey Jr United States
2 Nicholas Blagojevic Blake Foster Canada
3 Jomar Alvarado Edgar Jeriel Burgos Puerto Rico
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Hollyann Johansen Sydney Brummett United States
2 Karley Foster Dakota Faichnie Canada
3 Heizel Quinones Lou Ann Mabel Rosario Puerto Rico
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Meeco Walker Kenny Ryan United States
2 Marcos Velez Osvaldo Rosado Puerto Rico
3 Daniel George Jakob Bowden Canada
Adult Women
1 Haley Richard Josie Earnest United States
2 Christine Johnston Isabelle Rioux Canada
Adult Men
1 Josh Brant-Parkin Zach Wilkins Canada
2 Thomas Peters Chris Via United States
3 Carlos Cutolo Emil Kizer Venezuela
Senior Women
1 Caroline Gagnon Cathy Harvey Canada
2 Tayna Spaulding Lisa Wasson United States
Senior Men
1 Charles McLean Jr Pete Thomas United States
2 Curtis Kruschel Michel Lesage Canada
3 Roland Rodrigues Al Lorenz Curacao
Super Senior Women
1 Carol Teel Terri Ward United States
2 Lauraine Fast Elizabeth Wong Canada
Super Senior Men
1 Jerry Teel Doug Hayes United States
2 Amneris Fernandez Ron Theriault Canada
Mixed Doubles:
Junior B 12-15
1 Sarah Sanes Edgar Jeriel Burgos Puerto Rico
2 Danielle Jedlicki Tom Hankey Jr United States
3 Katherine Corbin Jonathan Cummins United States
Junior A 16-19
1 Sydney Brummett Kenny Ryan United States
2 Hollyann Johansen Meeco Walker United States
3 Lou Ann Mabel Rosario Marcos Velez Puerto Rico
Adult
1 Isabelle Rioux Zach Wilkins Canada
2 Josie Earnest Chris Via United States
3 Haley Richard Thomas Peters United States
Seniors
1 Cathy Harvey Michel Lesage Canada
2 Lisa Wasson Pete Thomas United States
3 Tayna Spaulding Charles McLean Jr United States
Super Seniors
1 Terri Ward Doug Hayes United States
2 Carol Teel Jerry Teel United States
3 Lauraine Fast Amneris Fernandez Canada
Team:
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Puerto Rico
3 Canada
Junior A 16-19
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Puerto Rico
Adult
1 United States
2 Canada
Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
Individual All Events
Junior B Women  12-15
1 Sarah Sanes Puerto Rico
2 Danielle Jedlicki United States  
3 Katherine Corbin United States  
   
Junior B Men  12-15
1 Tom Hankey Jr United States
2 Jonathan Cummins United States
3 Edgar Jeriel Burgos Puerto Rico
Junior A Women 16-19
1 Sydney Brummett United States
2 Hollyann Johansen United States  
3 Dakota Faichnie Canada  
   
Junior A Men 16-19
1 Kenny Ryan United States
2 Meeco Walker United States
3 Jakob Bowden Canada
Adult Women
1 Josie Earnest United States
2 Haley Richard United States  
3 Isabelle Rioux Canada  
 
Adult Men
1 Zach Wilkins Canada
2 Chris Via United States  
3 Josh Brant-Parkin Canada  
   
Senior Women
1 Cathy Harvey Canada
2 Margarita Ramos Mexico  
3 Lisa Wasson United States  
   
Senior Men
1 Pete Thomas United States
2 Michel Lesage Canada  
3 Charles McLean Jr United States  
   
Super Senior Women
1 Lauraine Fast Canada
2 Terri Ward Unites States  
3 Carol Teel Unites States  
   
Super Senior Men
1 Doug Hayes United States
2 Jerry Teel United States  
3 Amneris Fernandez Canada  
   
National All Events
Junior B 12-15
1 United States
2 Puerto Rico
3 Canada
Junior A16-19
1 United States
2 Canada
3 Puerto Rico
Adult
1 United States
2 Canada
Seniors
1 Canada
2 United States
Super Seniors
1 United States
2 Canada
   
 
HIGH GAME
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Sarah Sanes Puerto Rico 242
Danielle Jedlicki United States 242
Junior B Men Tom Hankey Jr United States 280
Junior A Women Sydney Brummett United States 279
Junior A Men Meeco Walker United States 279
Adult Women Haley Richard United States 279
Adult Men Zach Wilkins Canada 279
Senior Women Lisa Wasson United States 247
Cathy Harvey Canada 247
Senior Men Michel Lesage Canada 268
Super Senior Women Terri Ward United States 234
Super Senior Men Doug Hayes United States 279
HIGH SERIES
Division Name Country Score
Junior B Women Danielle Jedlicki United States 664
Junior B Men Tom Hankey Jr United States 707
Junior A Women Sydney Brummett United States 750
Junior A Men Kenny Ryan United States 688
Adult Women Josie Earnest United States 698
Adult Men Zach Wilkins Canada 734
Senior Women Cathy Harvey Canada 633
Senior Men Michel Lesage Canada 694
Super Senior Women Terri Ward United States 608
Super Senior Men Doug Hayes United States 680
   
 
FRIENDSHIP AWARD:
Name Country
Juniors 12-15 Sarah Klassen Canada
Juniors 16-19 Dakota Faichnie Canada
Adults Adeline Winklaar Curacao
Seniors Lisa Wasson United States
Super Seniors Doug Hayes United States
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:
Juniors 12-15 Sarah Sanes Puerto Rico
Juniors 16-19 Sydney Brummett United States
Adults Josie Earnest United States
Seniors Roland Rodrigues Curacao
Super Seniors Doug Hayes United States